Library Commission

Member Terms & Meeting Information



Library Commission Agenda Documents

Agendas
Most Recent | View All | Audio
Minutes

Most Recent | View All

 Name

Appointed

Term Expiration

David Duer 11/03/2015
09/18/2018

07/01/2018
07/01/2021
(final term;
serving until successor is appointed)
Cordell Hindler  11/03/2015
09/18/2018
07/01/2018
07/01/2021
(final term;
serving until successor is appointed)

Adrian Ratcliff
12/04/2018    07/01/2021
(not seeking reappointment;
serving until successor is appointed)


Mimi Vitetta

09/20/2016
11/05/2019

 07/01/2019
07/01/2022


 *filling an unexpired term

City Council Liaison:  Eduardo Martinez 
Staff Liaison:  Jane Pratt (510) 620-5452