Recreation and Parks Commission

Member Terms & Meeting Information


Statement of Policy and Guidelines for Naming of Parks, Facilities and Renaming Streets



Recreation and Parks Commission Agenda Documents

Agendas

Most Recent | View All

Minutes

Most Recent | View All


 Name

Appointed

Term Expiration

Soheila Bana *10/17/2017 10/26/2019 (unexpired term; resigned)

Brenden Havenar-Daughton

11/05/2019  10/26/2021
Maryn Hurlbut, Chair 03/15/2016  10/26/2019 

VACANT *07/19/2016
05/01/2018
04/28/2018
04/28/2021 (unexpired term; resigned)

Remi Payne

06/18/2019 10/26/2021
Pardip Saini 12/18/2012
11/03/2015
12/04/2018
10/26/2015
10/26/2018
10/26/2021

Joey Smith 05/02/2017 10/26/2019

Eleanor Thompson

07/10/2018
12/04/2018
10/26/2018
10/26/2021

VACANT 02/01/2011
06/03/2014
11/01/2016
10/26/2013
10/26/2016
10/26/2019 (unexpired term; resigned)
* completing an unexpired term

City Council Liaison

Councilmember Melvin Willis  



Staff Liaison

Johann Frazier / email: recreation@ci.richmond.ca.us / phone: 620-6950